Young Members' Summer Pennant
10 Feb 2019 - 31 Mar 2019
 Event
Event name Young Members' Summer Pennant
Details 10 Feb - 24 Mar 2019
Managed by Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Tie format 3 players/team. 3 singles 3 doubles: 1v1 | 2v2 | 3v3 | 1&2v1&2 | 1&3v1&3 | 2&3v2&3
Odds type Handicap as at tie set up
Start date 10 Feb 2019
End date 31 Mar 2019
RTO weight Competitive (IHSC Non-Sanctioned)
Teams and players
Print event
Print order of play
 
 Stages
Draw type is 'Round Robin (or Home & Away)'.
This stage contains one or more groups of teams. Each group has its own draw, ladder and, optionally, most valuable player (MVP).
Group draw
Group ladder
Group MVP
Print
LadderMVP (Top 5)
Team 3 30
Team 4 30
Team 2 30
Team 1 22
Full ladder
42
Edwina Happell
42
Dafydd Camp [Daf]
38
Rex Michelson
34
Reggie Michelson
33
Joseph Filippelli
Full MVP
Team 4
df 4 rubbers to 2, 31 games to 28
Team 1
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 31 Mar 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
3rd vs 4th Playoff; Team 4 on supper
Team 3
lt 3 rubbers to 3, 23 games to 33
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 31 Mar 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Final, 1st vs 2nd; Team 4 on supper
Team 2
lt 1 rubbers to 5, 20 games to 32
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 24 Mar 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 23 games to 30
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 24 Mar 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 3
df 3 rubbers to 3, 26 games to 25
Team 1
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 17 Mar 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 2
df 4 rubbers to 2, 29 games to 23
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 17 Mar 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 23 games to 29
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 3 Mar 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 3
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 22 games to 28
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 3 Mar 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 3
df 4 rubbers to 2, 30 games to 22
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 24 Feb 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 4
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 25 games to 30
Team 1
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 24 Feb 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 4
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 21 games to 30
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 17 Feb 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
lt 3 rubbers to 3, 23 games to 26
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 17 Feb 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 4
df 4 rubbers to 2, 29 games to 30
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 10 Feb 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 2
dw 3 rubbers to 3, 31 games to 31
Team 1
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 10 Feb 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper