Current Events
All events
Recent Results
Newmarket 3
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 27 games to 41
MURTC 2
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 9
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 16 Nov 2019 12:00PM
Played at Newmarket
Oxford 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 30 games to 32
HHTC 2
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 6
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Nov 2019 6:30PM
Played at Oxford
Holyport 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 19 games to 25
Seacourt 2
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Holyport
HHTC 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 37 games to 25
Prested 2
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Hatfield
Leamington 3
df 3 rubbers to 0, 41 games to 29
Petworth 3
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 9
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Leamington
Michael Duffin
lt 7/10
Patrick Sunter
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 14 Nov 2019 8:00PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 1
df 2 rubbers to 2, 23 games to 22
TEAM 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Thursdays) 2019
Stage [stage1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Thu 14 Nov 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 3
df 2 rubbers to 2, 24 games to 20
TEAM 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Thursdays) 2019
Stage [stage1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Thu 14 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
John McClure
lt 11/12
Robin Canniford
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 14 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Paul Davis [(Ballarat)]
df 12/3
Rob Fry
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 14 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Unbeatables
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 19 games to 22
Ally's Army
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 4
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 14 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
TEAM 1
lt 0 rubbers to 4, 9 games to 32
TEAM 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Tuesdays) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Tue 12 Nov 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 3
df 2 rubbers to 2, 26 games to 22
TEAM 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Tuesdays) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Tue 12 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Grillers
df 2 rubbers to 1, 20 games to 25
Tayabali & White
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 2
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 12 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Paul Dunne / John Davis
df 2 rubbers to 1, 18 games to 14
Nicholas Youl / Andrew Brough
Bonus points 0/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 4-5 Pennant
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Grand Final
Mon 11 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Prested 1
df 2 rubbers to 1, 31 games to 22
Holyport 1
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Mon 11 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Prested Glass
Judge & Jury
df 2 rubbers to 1, 24 games to 20
Vuvuzelas
Bonus points 3/2
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 3
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 11 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Duncan Colquhoun / Marc Bonaventura
lt 3/6 1/6 0/6
Julian Stafford / Stephen Doel
Bonus points 0/1
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 1
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 11 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Green
Coming Up
Petworth 1
v
Canford & Bridport
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 16 Nov 2019 4:30PM
Playing at Petworth
Oxford 4
v
Holyport 3
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 16 Nov 2019 6:30PM
Playing at Oxford
RTC 7
v
MCC 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 9
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 16 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Royal Tennis Court
CURTC 1
v
RTC 3
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 3/4
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sun 17 Nov 2019 11:00AM
Playing at Cambridge Green
CURTC 2
v
MCC 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sun 17 Nov 2019 12:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Holyport 4
v
Oxford 6
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 9
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sun 17 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Holyport
Judge & Jury
v
Th'underdogs
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 3
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 18 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Jack Drew / Aaron Wienkers
v
Duncan Colquhoun / Marc Bonaventura
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 1
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 18 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
Grillers
v
Frog
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 2
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 19 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Tuesdays) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 19 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Tuesdays) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 19 Nov 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Robert Brewer / Dan O'Toole / Simon Westlake
v
Tim Wigmore / John Moores / Michelle Moores
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Social Pennant 2019/20
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Wed 20 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Unbeatables
v
Dedans Dynamos
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 4
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 21 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Dean Stevens
v
Robin Canniford
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Rob Fry
v
Patrick Sunter
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Thursdays) 2019
Stage [stage1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 21 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Thursdays) 2019
Stage [stage1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 21 Nov 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Paul Davis [(Ballarat)]
v
John McClure
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Nov 2019 8:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
HHTC 4
v
Oxford 5
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 22 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Hatfield
'andicaps
v
Vamos
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 5
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Fri 22 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Wellington 2
v
Leamington 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 7
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 22 Nov 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Wellington
RTC 2
v
HHTC 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 3/4
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 22 Nov 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Royal Tennis Court
Seacourt 1
v
Oxford 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Time to be confirmed
Sat 23 Nov 2019 1:00PM
Playing at Seacourt
Petworth 2
v
RTC 6
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 23 Nov 2019 4:30PM
Playing at Petworth