Current Events
All events
Recent Results
John McClure {c} / Phil Roberts (50.1)
lt 6/4 5/6 3/6
Jeremy Johnson {c} / Steve McArdle (53.8)
Bonus points 2/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Doubles] » Group [B Grade Doubles]
Mon 14 Oct 2019 8:30PM
Played at Ballarat
Ben Faull {c} / Terry McDonough (47.1)
df 6/4 1/6 6/3
Mick Fenelon {c} / Andrew Rowan (50.8)
Bonus points 1/2
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Doubles] » Group [B Grade Doubles]
Mon 14 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Paul Dunne / John Davis
df 2 rubbers to 1, 22 games to 17
Hans Drielsma / Philip Bowe
Bonus points 1/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 4-5 Pennant
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Mon 14 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Holyport 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 34 games to 34
RTC 7
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 9
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sun 13 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Played at Holyport
Team 1
lt 3 rubbers to 3, 25 games to 33
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Winter Pennant
Stage [Stage One] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 2 on Supper
Sun 13 Oct 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 11 games to 12
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Winter Pennant
Stage [Stage One] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 2 on Supper
Sun 13 Oct 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
CURTC 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 29 games to 20
Leamington 2
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 7
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sun 13 Oct 2019 12:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
MCC 1
df 2 rubbers to 1, 32 games to 31
Queens 4
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 11 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Played at Lord's
Vamos
df 3 rubbers to 0, 27 games to 13
'andicaps
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 5
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Fri 11 Oct 2019 12:00AM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Robin Canniford
lt 8/14
Patrick Sunter
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 10 Oct 2019 8:00PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 2
dw 2 rubbers to 2, 26 games to 26
TEAM 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
A/B Grade Doubles Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
3rd vs 4th Playoff Team 4 on supper
Thu 10 Oct 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Tim McAuley / Jesse Greenwood / Julianne Drewitt
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 19 games to 23
Alex Rackham / Robert Brewer
Bonus points 1/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 4-5 Pennant
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 10 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
TEAM 1
lt 1 rubbers to 3, 23 games to 30
TEAM 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
A/B Grade Doubles Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Final 1st vs 2nd Team 4 on Supper
Thu 10 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Michael Duffin
df 18/7
John McClure
Bonus points 0/0
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 10 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Dedans Dynamos
df 2 rubbers to 1, 25 games to 20
Unbeatables
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 4
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 10 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Dean Stevens
lt 9/11
Paul Davis [(Ballarat)]
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 10 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Stuart Strange {c} / Alex Strange (40.0)
df 6/2 6/2
Bruce Christie {c} / Julian Sunter (35.0)
Bonus points 0/2
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Doubles ] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 9 Oct 2019 8:30PM
Played at Ballarat
David Hay [(Ballarat)] {c} / Nathan Baker (36.0)
df 6/5 6/2
Greg Henderson {c} / Peter Dunn (34.0)
Bonus points 2/2
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Doubles ] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 9 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Nathan Baker (40)
df 14/13
Cathy Faull (50)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 8 Oct 2019 9:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Andrew Rowan (48)
df Forfeit
Tim Lamont (50)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 8 Oct 2019 8:00PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 1
lt 3 rubbers to 3, 27 games to 32
TEAM 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade Spring (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
3rd vs 4th Playoff Team 4 on supper
Tue 8 Oct 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 2
df 3 rubbers to 3, 29 games to 24
TEAM 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade Spring (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Final 1st vs 2nd Team 4 on Supper
Tue 8 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Becca Lunnon / Graham Flower
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 11 games to 24
Mark Bell / Stuart Mitchell
Bonus points 0/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 3-4 Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Elim Final - Loser 1st v 2nd V Winner 3rd v 4th
Tue 8 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Cora Trevarthen (52)
df 8/5
Rod Unmack (41)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 8 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Tim Elliott [(Ballarat)] (43)
lt 6/13
Ian Chambers (48)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 8 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Frog
df 2 rubbers to 1, 24 games to 20
Grillers
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 2
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 8 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Coming Up
Vuvuzelas
v
Chumpions
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 3
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 14 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Tayabali & White
v
Nomads
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 2
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 15 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Tim Elliott [(Ballarat)] (43)
v
Chris Alizzi (48)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 15 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Andrew Rowan (48)
v
Cora Trevarthen (52)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 15 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Tuesdays) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 15 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Tuesdays) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 15 Oct 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Nathan Baker (40)
v
Ian Chambers (48)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 15 Oct 2019 8:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Rod Unmack (41)
v
Cathy Faull (50)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Singles] » Group [A Grade Singles]
Tue 15 Oct 2019 9:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Greg Henderson {c} / Peter Dunn (34.0)
v
Stuart Strange {c} / Alex Strange (40.0)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Doubles ] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 16 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Rod Unmack {c} / Robert lagerberg (39.1)
v
David Hay [(Ballarat)] {c} / Nathan Baker (36.0)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant
Stage [A Grade Doubles ] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 16 Oct 2019 8:30PM
Playing at Ballarat
HHTC 1
v
CURTC 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 3/4
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Thu 17 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Prested Glass
Dean Stevens
v
John McClure
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 17 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Ally's Army
v
Th'underdogs
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 4
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 17 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Thursdays) 2019
Stage [stage1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 17 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Patrick Sunter
v
Rob Fry
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 17 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Boomerang Cup Doubles Pennant (Thursdays) 2019
Stage [stage1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 17 Oct 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Michael Duffin
v
Paul Davis [(Ballarat)]
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 17 Oct 2019 8:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Warwickshire
v
Queens 3
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 3/4
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 18 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Moreton Morrell
Seacourt 2
v
Petworth 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 18 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Seacourt
Holyport 1
v
RTC 4
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 18 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Holyport
Motley Crue
v
Servivors
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 5
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Fri 18 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Oxford 2
v
RTC 5
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 6
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 18 Oct 2019 6:30PM
Playing at Oxford
CURTC 5
v
HHTC 4
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sun 20 Oct 2019 12:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
Prested 1
v
CURTC 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
2019/20 National League Div 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sun 20 Oct 2019 12:00PM
Playing at Prested Glass
Team 4
v
Team 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Winter Pennant
Stage [Stage One] » Group [Round Robin]
Final 1st vs 2nd; Team 1 on Supper
Sun 20 Oct 2019 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2
v
Team 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Winter Pennant
Stage [Stage One] » Group [Round Robin]
3rd vs 4th Playoff; Team 1 on supper
Sun 20 Oct 2019 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Vuvuzelas
v
Th'underdogs
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
NW Brown Wealth Management Doubles League 2019 Div 3
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 21 Oct 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Jeremy Johnson {c} / Steve McArdle (53.8)
v
Dean Stevens {c} / Chris Alizzi (52.0)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Doubles] » Group [B Grade Doubles]
Mon 21 Oct 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Ben Faull {c} / Terry McDonough (47.1)
v
John McClure {c} / Phil Roberts (50.1)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant
Stage [B Grade Doubles] » Group [B Grade Doubles]
Mon 21 Oct 2019 8:30PM
Playing at Ballarat