Current Events
All events
Recent Results
TEAM 1
df 2 rubbers to 2, 28 games to 25
TEAM 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
WINTER DOUBLES PENNANT (48+) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
3rd vs 4th Playoff Team 4 on supper
Thu 22 Aug 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 4
df 4 rubbers to 0, 32 games to 15
TEAM 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
WINTER DOUBLES PENNANT (48+) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Final 1st vs 2nd Team 4 on Supper
Thu 22 Aug 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Jeremy Rackham / Will Priestley
df 6/3 6/1
Brett McFarlane / Graham Flower
Bonus points 1/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 1-3 Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 22 Aug 2019 6:00AM
Played at Hobart
TEAM 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 39 games to 37
TEAM 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
C SPECIAL NIGHT PENNANT (30-40) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
3rd vs 4th Playoff Team 4 on supper
Tue 20 Aug 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 27 games to 37
TEAM 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
C SPECIAL NIGHT PENNANT (30-40) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Final 1st vs 2nd Team 4 on Supper
Tue 20 Aug 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Tom McAuley / John McCormack
df 3 rubbers to 0, 0 games to 0 Forfeit
Mark Bell / Stuart Mitchell
Bonus points 1/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 3-4 Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Tue 20 Aug 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
TEAM 4
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 16 games to 22
TEAM 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
SENIORS WINTER DOUBLES PENNANT 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 1 on Lunch
Mon 19 Aug 2019 12:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 1
df 3 rubbers to 0, 27 games to 11
TEAM 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
SENIORS WINTER DOUBLES PENNANT 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 1 on Lunch
Mon 19 Aug 2019 12:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2
lt 0 rubbers to 6, 20 games to 36
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Winter Pennant
Stage [Stage One] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 1 on Supper
Sun 18 Aug 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1
df 4 rubbers to 2, 29 games to 26
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Winter Pennant
Stage [Stage One] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 1 on Supper
Sun 18 Aug 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Alex Rackham / Robert Brewer
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 21 games to 23
Hans Drielsma / Philip Bowe
Bonus points 1/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 4-5 Pennant
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 16 Aug 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Coming Up
Queen's 3
v
Royal Tennis Court 3
Final
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 5 National League '18/'19
Stage [Post Season] » Group [Post Season]
Thu 22 Aug 2019 6:30PM
Playing at Queen's
Nicholas Youl / Andrew Brough
v
Paul Dunne / John Davis
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 4-5 Pennant
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 22 Aug 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Team 1
v
Team 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Winter Pennant
Stage [Stage One] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 4 on Supper
Sun 25 Aug 2019 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2
v
Team 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members Winter Pennant
Stage [Stage One] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 4 on Supper
Sun 25 Aug 2019 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
SENIORS WINTER DOUBLES PENNANT 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 4 on Lunch
Mon 26 Aug 2019 12:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
SENIORS WINTER DOUBLES PENNANT 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 4 on Lunch
Mon 26 Aug 2019 12:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 1`
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade Spring (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 27 Aug 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade Spring (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 27 Aug 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Tony Blom / Nick Stenning
v
Brett McFarlane / Graham Flower
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 1-3 Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 29 Aug 2019 6:00AM
Playing at Hobart
Mark Bell / Stuart Mitchell
v
Justin Legg / Sam Legg [Spam]
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Class 3-4 Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 29 Aug 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
TEAM 2
v
TEAM 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
A/B Grade Doubles Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 29 Aug 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
A/B Grade Doubles Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 29 Aug 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne