2023 FLM NL Div 9
15 Sep 2023 - 31 May 2024
 Event
Event name 2023 FLM NL Div 9
Details FLM IRTPA National League Div 9
Managed by International Real Tennis Professional's Association
Tie format 3 players/team. 3 singles 0 doubles: 1v1 | 2v2 | 3v3
Odds type Scratch
Start date 15 Sep 2023
End date 31 May 2024
RTO weight Competitive (IHSC Non-Sanctioned)
Teams and players
Print event
Print order of play
 
 Stages
Draw type is 'Round Robin (or Home & Away)'.
This stage contains one or more groups of teams. Each group has its own draw, ladder and, optionally, most valuable player (MVP).
Group draw
Group ladder
Group MVP
Print
LadderMVP (Top 5)
Middlesex 3 42
Hatfield 2 29
Oxford 4 28
Prested 5 27
Leamington 1 26
Prested 4 24
MCC 2 16
Petworth 3 15
Holyport 4 14
Full ladder
14
Richard Lidstone-Scott
13
Faustas Vilimas [Mr Worldwide]
11
Andrew Todd
10
Stuart Kerr
10
Henry Bryan [The Pink Flamingo]
Full MVP
Leamington 1
df 3 rubbers to 0, 0 games to 0 Forfeit
MCC 2
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 16 Feb 2024 6:00PM
Played at Leamington
Petworth 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 24 games to 37
Middlesex 3
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sat 10 Feb 2024 12:00PM
Played at Petworth
Holyport 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 26
Oxford 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 9 Feb 2024 6:00PM
Played at Holyport
Prested 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 34 games to 18
Prested 5
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sun 28 Jan 2024 12:00PM
Played at Prested Glass
Petworth 3
df 3 rubbers to 0, 26 games to 20 Forfeit
Holyport 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sat 20 Jan 2024 12:00PM
Played at Petworth
Hatfield 2
df 3 rubbers to 0, 41 games to 22
Prested 4
Bonus points 0/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 19 Jan 2024 6:00PM
Played at Hatfield
Middlesex 3
df 3 rubbers to 0, 0 games to 0 Forfeit
Holyport 4
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 12 Jan 2024 6:00PM
Played at MURTC
Prested 5
df 3 rubbers to 0, 24 games to 9 Forfeit
Petworth 3
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sun 7 Jan 2024 12:00PM
Played at Prested Glass
MCC 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 24 games to 28
Hatfield 2
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sat 6 Jan 2024 12:00PM
Played at Lord's
Middlesex 3
df 3 rubbers to 0, 24 games to 10 Forfeit
Prested 4
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 15 Dec 2023 6:00PM
Played at MURTC
Holyport 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 38 games to 39
Leamington 1
Bonus points 0/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 1 Dec 2023 6:00PM
Played at Holyport
MCC 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 35 games to 34
Prested 5
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Wed 22 Nov 2023 6:00PM
Played at Lord's
Oxford 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 41 games to 11
Petworth 3
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 17 Nov 2023 6:00PM
Played at Oxford
Hatfield 2
df 3 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 10
MCC 2
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 10 Nov 2023 6:00PM
Played at Hatfield
Prested 5
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 33 games to 38
Middlesex 3
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sun 29 Oct 2023 12:00PM
Played at Prested Glass
Prested 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 17
MCC 2
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sat 28 Oct 2023 12:00PM
Played at Prested Glass
Leamington 1
df 2 rubbers to 1, 20 games to 25 Forfeit
Hatfield 2
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 27 Oct 2023 6:00PM
Played at Leamington
Hatfield 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 23 games to 36
Oxford 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 20 Oct 2023 6:00PM
Played at Hatfield
Middlesex 3
df 3 rubbers to 0, 40 games to 16
Petworth 3
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 13 Oct 2023 6:00PM
Played at MURTC
Oxford 4
df 3 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 15
Holyport 4
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 6 Oct 2023 6:00PM
Played at Oxford
Prested 5
df 2 rubbers to 1, 38 games to 27
Prested 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sun 1 Oct 2023 12:00PM
Played at Prested Glass
MCC 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 31 games to 19
Leamington 1
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Wed 27 Sep 2023 6:00PM
Played at Lord's
Holyport 4
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 33 games to 36
Middlesex 3
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00PM
Played at Holyport
Leamington 1
df 2 rubbers to 1, 44 games to 37
Oxford 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Fri 22 Sep 2023 6:00PM
Played at Leamington
Prested 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 37 games to 29
Hatfield 2
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sun 17 Sep 2023 12:00PM
Played at Prested Glass
Petworth 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 22 games to 29 Forfeit
Prested 5
Bonus points 1/0
Stage [All teams] » Group [All teams]
Sat 16 Sep 2023 12:00PM
Played at Petworth