2022 FLM NL Div 3/4
15 Sep 2022 - 31 May 2023
 Event
Event name 2022 FLM NL Div 3/4
Details FLM IRTPA National League Div 3/4
Managed by International Real Tennis Professional's Association
Tie format 2 players/team. 2 singles 1 doubles: 1v1 | 2v2 | 1&2v1&2
Odds type Scratch
Start date 15 Sep 2022
End date 31 May 2023
RTO weight Competitive (IHSC Non-Sanctioned)
Teams and players
Print event
Print order of play
 
 Stages
Draw type is 'Round Robin (or Home & Away)'.
This stage contains one or more groups of teams. Each group has its own draw, ladder and, optionally, most valuable player (MVP).
Group draw
Group ladder
Group MVP
Print
LadderMVP (Top 5)
Seacourt 35
Wellington/Hatfield 22
Canford 1 20
Queen's 3 20
Queen's 4 18
Leamington 2 18
RTC 1 11
Full ladder
8
Will Flynn
8
James Medlow
8
Jonny Whitaker
6
Vaughan Hamilton
6
Adam Player
Full MVP
Seacourt
df 2 rubbers to 1, 30 games to 17
Queen's 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 29 Jan 2023 6:00PM
Played at Seacourt
Queen's 3
df 2 rubbers to 1, 30 games to 15
Wellington/Hatfield
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Thu 26 Jan 2023 2:00PM
Played at Queen's
Wellington/Hatfield
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 21 games to 37
Leamington 2
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 13 Jan 2023 6:00PM
Played at Wellington
Queen's 3
df 2 rubbers to 1, 36 games to 21
Canford 1
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Wed 4 Jan 2023 6:00PM
Played at Queen's
RTC 1
df 2 rubbers to 1, 28 games to 26
Queen's 3
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Thu 22 Dec 2022 6:30PM
Played at Royal Tennis Court
Queen's 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 25
Leamington 2
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 18 Dec 2022 12:30PM
Played at Queen's
Time TBA
RTC 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 31 games to 30
Wellington/Hatfield
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 16 Dec 2022 6:30PM
Played at Royal Tennis Court
Canford 1
df 3 rubbers to 0, 32 games to 16
Leamington 2
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sat 10 Dec 2022 4:30PM
Played at Canford
Seacourt
df 3 rubbers to 0, 32 games to 11
RTC 1
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 27 Nov 2022 12:00PM
Played at Seacourt
Leamington 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 24 games to 25
Seacourt
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 20 Nov 2022 2:15PM
Played at Leamington
Leamington 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 29 games to 28
Wellington/Hatfield
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Fri 4 Nov 2022 6:15PM
Played at Leamington
Queen's 4
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 22 games to 33
Seacourt
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 23 Oct 2022 12:30PM
Played at Queen's
Time TBA
Queen's 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 25 games to 34
Queen's 4
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Thu 20 Oct 2022 6:00PM
Played at Queen's
Wellington/Hatfield
df 2 rubbers to 1, 22 games to 17
Queen's 3
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Thu 13 Oct 2022 6:30PM
Played at Hatfield
Seacourt
df 3 rubbers to 0, 32 games to 18
Canford 1
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Mon 10 Oct 2022 6:00PM
Played at Seacourt
Canford 1
df 3 rubbers to 0, 35 games to 22
RTC 1
Bonus points 1/1
Stage [All Teams] » Group [All Teams]
Sun 2 Oct 2022 4:30PM
Played at Canford