Young Members Winter Pennant
8 Aug 2021 - 10 Oct 2021
 Event
Event name Young Members Winter Pennant
Details All matches one set first to 6 games
Managed by Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Tie format 3 players/team. 3 singles 3 doubles: 1v1 | 2v2 | 3v3 | 1&2v1&2 | 1&3v1&3 | 2&3v2&3
Odds type Handicap as at tie set up
Start date 8 Aug 2021
End date 10 Oct 2021
RTO weight Competitive (IHSC Non-Sanctioned)
Teams and players
Print event
Print order of play
 
 Stages
Draw type is 'Round Robin (or Home & Away)'.
This stage contains one or more groups of teams. Each group has its own draw, ladder and, optionally, most valuable player (MVP).
Group draw
Group ladder
Group MVP
Print
LadderMVP (Top 5)
Team 1 0
Team 2 0
Team 3 0
Team 4 0
Full ladder
0
Eve Filippelli
0
James Ciro
0
Thomas Dolan
0
Liam Currie
0
Sophia Leigh
Full MVP
Team 1
v
Team 2
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 8 Aug 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 3
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 8 Aug 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 3
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 15 Aug 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 15 Aug 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 22 Aug 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 3
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 22 Aug 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 3
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 29 Aug 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 2
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 29 Aug 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 5 Sep 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 3
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 5 Sep 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 12 Sep 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 3
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 12 Sep 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 2
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 19 Sep 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 3
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 19 Sep 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 3
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 26 Sep 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 26 Sep 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 2
v
Team 3
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 3 Oct 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
v
Team 4
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 3 Oct 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
 
v
 
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 10 Oct 2021 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Final 1st vs 2nd; Team 1 on Supper
 
v
 
Stage [1] » Group [Round Robin]
Sun 10 Oct 2021 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
3rd vs 4th Playoff; Team 1 on Supper