Current Events
All events
Recent Results
Rob Fry
df 11/6
Mitch Baker
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Feb 2019 9:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Tim Lamont
df 16/6
John McClure
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Feb 2019 8:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Team 3
df 2 rubbers to 1, 32 games to 38
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B GRADE PENNANT (27-38) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 4 on Supper
Thu 21 Feb 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 32 games to 26 Forfeit
Team 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B GRADE PENNANT (27-38) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 4 on Supper
Thu 21 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Tom McAuley / Tim McAuley
df 2 rubbers to 1, 22 games to 18
Justin Legg / Sam Legg
Bonus points 0/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC B Grade Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 21 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Andrew Bray
lt 6/11
Michael Duffin
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Dean Stevens
dw 8/8
Annie Strange
Bonus points 0/0
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 21 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Dedans Dynamos
df 3 rubbers to 0, 42 games to 31
Etcheblasters
Bonus points 0/0
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 4 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 21 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Al Ramsay / Alex Fahey
lt 2/6 3/6
Brett McFarlane / Jeremy Rackham
Bonus points 1/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 21 Feb 2019 6:00AM
Played at Hobart
Bruce Christie / Julian Sunter
df 6/3 6/0
David Hay / Nathan Baker
Bonus points 0/0
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC A Grade Doubles] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 20 Feb 2019 8:30PM
Played at Ballarat
Stuart Strange / Alex Strange
df 5/6 6/3 6/4
Jo Edwards / Mick Fenelon
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC A Grade Doubles] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 20 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Hans Drielsma / Lee McLean / Esther Wynhoven
lt 1 rubbers to 5, 24 games to 31
Paul Dunne / John Moores / Michelle Moores
Bonus points 0/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Wed 20 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Cathy Faull (53)
lt 10/11
Tim Elliott [(Ballarat)] (49)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 19 Feb 2019 9:00PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 3
lt 1 rubbers to 5, 19 games to 35
TEAM 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 4 on Supper
Tue 19 Feb 2019 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 4
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 23 games to 31
TEAM 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 4 on Supper
Tue 19 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Nathan Baker (38)
dw 8/8
Cora Trevarthen (51)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 19 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Grillers
df 3 rubbers to 0, 36 games to 15
Tayabali & White
Bonus points 3/2
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 2 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 19 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Bruce Christie (38)
df 10/9
David Hay [(Ballarat)] (40)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 19 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Rohan Bryan {c} / Terry McDonough (54.8)
df 6/5 6/4
Jeremy Johnson {c} / Tim Lamont (55.5)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant] » Group [B Doubles]
Mon 18 Feb 2019 8:30PM
Played at Ballarat
Annie Strange {c} / Rob Fry (66.0)
df 2/6 6/3 6/3
Dean Stevens {c} / Steve McArdle (50.8)
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant] » Group [B Doubles]
Mon 18 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Cut to the Chase
df 2 rubbers to 1, 34 games to 24
St Johns
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White League Div 1 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 18 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Green
Th'underdogs 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 23 games to 33
Endeavour
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 3 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [1]
Mon 18 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Tony Barrett / Peter Burnett / Jo Graddon
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 26 games to 32
Robert Brewer / Philip Bowe / Chris Middleton
Bonus points 1/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 17 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Played at Hobart
Team 4
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 21 games to 30
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members' Summer Pennant
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 1 on Supper
Sun 17 Feb 2019 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1
lt 3 rubbers to 3, 23 games to 26
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members' Summer Pennant
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 1 on Supper
Sun 17 Feb 2019 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Petworth White
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 21 games to 40
Petworth Warburton
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 8 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 16 Feb 2019 4:30PM
Played at Petworth
CURTC 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 37 games to 28
Royal Tennis Court 4
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 7 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 16 Feb 2019 12:30PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Royal Tennis Court 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 36 games to 34
MURTC 2
Bonus points 1/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 7 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 15 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Royal Tennis Court
John Davis / Ellen Davis / Zac Davis
df 5 rubbers to 1, 35 games to 23
Andrew Brough / Dan O'Toole / Darren Poon
Bonus points 0/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 15 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Motley Crue
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 25 games to 36
'andicaps
Bonus points 3/3
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 5 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Fri 15 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Holyport 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 32 games to 31
Queen's 2
Bonus points 0/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 4 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Fri 15 Feb 2019 5:00PM
Played at Holyport
Alex Rackham / Darcy Webster-Jones
df 3 rubbers to 0, 22 games to 16
Sam Legg / Colin Smith [(Hobart)]
Bonus points 1/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Junior Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 15 Feb 2019 4:00PM
Played at Hobart
Coming Up
Seacourt 1
v
CURTC 1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 2 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Thu 21 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Seacourt
Xavier Herbert / Tom Roberts
v
Oliver Pridmore / Ronan Pritchard
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Junior Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 22 Feb 2019 4:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Hatfield 4
v
MURTC 3
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 8 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
reverse, hhtc3casa
Fri 22 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Hatfield
Oxford 3
v
Hatfield 3
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 6 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 22 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Oxford
Royal Tennis Court 3
v
Hatfield 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 5 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Fri 22 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Royal Tennis Court
Rod Tabor / Duncan Hamilton / Ian Ritchard
v
David Gadsby [Gads] / Alex Crellin / Matthew Gadsby
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Fri 22 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Petworth 2
v
Oxford 4
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 7 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Sat 23 Feb 2019 4:30PM
Playing at Petworth
Team 4
v
Team 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members' Summer Pennant
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 4 on Supper
Sun 24 Feb 2019 4:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 3
v
Team 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Young Members' Summer Pennant
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Round Robin]
Team 4 on Supper
Sun 24 Feb 2019 4:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Andrew Brough / Dan O'Toole / Darren Poon
v
Robert Brewer / Philip Bowe / Chris Middleton
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 24 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Team 2
v
Team 1
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
AUTUMN SENIORS PENNANT 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Group 1]
Team 2 on Lunch
Mon 25 Feb 2019 12:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 4
v
Team 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
AUTUMN SENIORS PENNANT 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Group 1]
Team 2 on Lunch
Mon 25 Feb 2019 12:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
CU Students
v
Kings
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White League Div 1 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 25 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
MCC 3
v
Royal Tennis Court 5
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 8 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Regular Season]
Mon 25 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Lord's
Holyport 1
v
Royal Tennis Court 2
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA Division 3 National League '18/'19
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Teams]
Mon 25 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Holyport
Vuvuzelas
v
Chumpions
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 3 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [1]
Mon 25 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Rohan Bryan {c} / Terry McDonough (54.8)
v
Annie Strange {c} / Rob Fry (66.0)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant] » Group [B Doubles]
Mon 25 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Graham Flower / Mark Bell
v
John McCormack / David Gadsby [Gads]
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC B Grade Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Mon 25 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Jeremy Johnson {c} / Tim Lamont (55.5)
v
Phil Roberts {c} / John McClure (50.4)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [B Grade Doubles Pennant] » Group [B Doubles]
Mon 25 Feb 2019 8:30PM
Playing at Ballarat
Chris Alizzi (54)
v
David Hay [(Ballarat)] (40)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 26 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Nomads
v
Frog
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 2 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 26 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Tue 26 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Rod Unmack (38)
v
Bruce Christie (38)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 26 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D Grade (60+) Pennant 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Tue 26 Feb 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Robert lagerberg (39)
v
Nathan Baker (38)
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [A Singles ] » Group [A Singles]
Tue 26 Feb 2019 8:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
John Davis / Ellen Davis / Zac Davis
v
Paul Dunne / John Moores / Michelle Moores
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2019
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Wed 27 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Rod Unmack / Andrew Rowan
v
Bruce Christie / Julian Sunter
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC A Grade Doubles] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 27 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
David Hay / Nathan Baker
v
Stuart Strange / Alex Strange
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC A Grade Doubles] » Group [A Grade Doubles]
Wed 27 Feb 2019 8:30PM
Playing at Ballarat
Graham Hyland [OCFW, Or Big G.] / Greg Kerin
v
Pete Boyles / Jonathan Isles
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2018/19
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 28 Feb 2019 6:00AM
Playing at Hobart
The Optomists
v
Th'underdogs 2
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 4 2019
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 28 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Annie Strange
v
Michael Duffin
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 28 Feb 2019 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
John McClure
v
Dean Stevens
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 28 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Team 3
v
Team 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B GRADE PENNANT (27-38) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Thu 28 Feb 2019 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1
v
Team 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B GRADE PENNANT (27-38) 2019
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Thu 28 Feb 2019 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Mitch Baker
v
Andrew Bray
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 28 Feb 2019 8:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Rob Fry
v
Tim Lamont
Ballarat Tennis Club
BTC B Grade Singles Pennant 2019
Stage [BTC B Grade Singles] » Group [B Grade Singles]
Thu 28 Feb 2019 9:00PM
Playing at Ballarat