Current Events
All events
Recent Results
Robert Brewer / Tim Wigmore / Michelle Moores
lt 3 rubbers to 3, 24 games to 30
Tim McAuley / Lindsay Kent-Fahey / Esther Wynhoven
Bonus points 0/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC NIGHT PENNANT - Autumn/Winter 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Prelim Final - 1st v 2nd
Fri 22 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Tim Lamont
lt 1/6 3/6
Rob Fry
Bonus points 0/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
B Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [B Grade Singles Pennant] » Group [B Grade Singles Pennant]
Thu 21 Jun 2018 7:30PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 28 games to 33
TEAM 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B SPECIAL NIGHT PENNANT 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 4 on Supper
Thu 21 Jun 2018 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 4
df 2 rubbers to 1, 37 games to 29
TEAM 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B SPECIAL NIGHT PENNANT 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 4 on Supper
Thu 21 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Annie Strange
df 6/3 6/5
Michael Duffin
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
B Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [B Grade Singles Pennant] » Group [B Grade Singles Pennant]
Thu 21 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Jonathan Isles
df 10/6
Al Ramsay
Bonus points 0/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Individual Pennant 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 21 Jun 2018 6:00AM
Played at Hobart
Helen Rackham / Alex Rackham / Philip Bowe
lt 2 rubbers to 4, 26 games to 31
Tim McAuley / Lindsay Kent-Fahey / Esther Wynhoven
Bonus points 0/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC NIGHT PENNANT - Autumn/Winter 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Wed 20 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Judge & Jury
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 29 games to 38
Etcheblasters
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 3 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Group 1]
Wed 20 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Andrew Rowan
df 19/5
Bruce Christie
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [A Grade Pennant] » Group [A Grade Pennant]
Tue 19 Jun 2018 9:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Alex Strange
lt 10/14
Rod Unmack
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [A Grade Pennant] » Group [A Grade Pennant]
Tue 19 Jun 2018 8:00PM
Played at Ballarat
TEAM 3
df 4 rubbers to 2, 27 games to 22
TEAM 2
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
C GRADE NIGHT PENNANT (40-50) 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 4 on supper
Tue 19 Jun 2018 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 4
df 4 rubbers to 2, 31 games to 19
TEAM 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
C GRADE NIGHT PENNANT (40-50) 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 4 on supper
Tue 19 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 20 games to 17
Team 3
Bonus points 1/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC B Grade Night Pennant 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Tue 19 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Nathan Baker
df 13/6
Steve McArdle
Bonus points 1/1
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [A Grade Pennant] » Group [A Grade Pennant]
Tue 19 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Played at Ballarat
Frog
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 26 games to 39
Endeavour
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 2 2018
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 19 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
The Gooden, the Bad & the Ugly
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 37 games to 48
Kings
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 1 2018
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 18 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Blue
Oliver Pridmore / Peter Burnett / Ian Ritchard
df 4 rubbers to 2, 28 games to 22
Karen Toates / Ellen Davis / Nikki Millard
Bonus points 1/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC NIGHT PENNANT - Autumn/Winter 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 17 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Played at Hobart
Coming Up
Holyport
v
MURTC
Final
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 7
Stage [Post Season] » Group [Post Season]
1st Place (Home) v Semi Final Winner
Sun 24 Jun 2018 2:00PM
Playing at Holyport
Oliver Pridmore / Peter Burnett / Ian Ritchard
v
David Mitchell / Duncan Hamilton / Ray Lowenthal
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC NIGHT PENNANT - Autumn/Winter 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Elim Final - 3rd v 4th
Sun 24 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Tayabali & White
v
Cut to the Chase
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 1 2018
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 25 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Grillers
v
Chumpions
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 2 2018
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 26 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
John McClure
v
Nathan Baker
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [A Grade Pennant] » Group [A Grade Pennant]
Tue 26 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Steve McArdle
v
Alex Strange
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [A Grade Pennant] » Group [A Grade Pennant]
Tue 26 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
C GRADE NIGHT PENNANT (40-50) 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 3 on supper
Tue 26 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
C GRADE NIGHT PENNANT (40-50) 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 3 on supper
Tue 26 Jun 2018 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Ian Chambers
v
Andrew Rowan
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [A Grade Pennant] » Group [A Grade Pennant]
Tue 26 Jun 2018 8:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Rod Unmack
v
Chris Alizzi
Ballarat Tennis Club
A Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [A Grade Pennant] » Group [A Grade Pennant]
Tue 26 Jun 2018 9:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
Outlaws
v
VuVuzelas
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 3 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Group 1]
Wed 27 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
 
v
 
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC NIGHT PENNANT - Autumn/Winter 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Elim Final - Loser 1st v 2nd V Winner 3rd v 4th
Wed 27 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Graeme Bradfield
v
Pete Boyles
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Individual Pennant 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 28 Jun 2018 6:00AM
Playing at Hobart
Alex Fahey
v
Graham Hyland
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Individual Pennant 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 28 Jun 2018 7:00AM
Playing at Hobart
'andicaps
v
Thunderdogs
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Tayabali & White Singles League Div 4 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 28 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Blue
Michael Duffin
v
Andrew Bray
Ballarat Tennis Club
B Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [B Grade Singles Pennant] » Group [B Grade Singles Pennant]
Thu 28 Jun 2018 6:00PM
Playing at Ballarat
TEAM 3
v
TEAM 4
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B SPECIAL NIGHT PENNANT 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Thu 28 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
Team 1
v
Team 4
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC B Grade Night Pennant 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 28 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
B SPECIAL NIGHT PENNANT 2018
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [Stage 1]
Team 3 on Supper
Thu 28 Jun 2018 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Annie Strange
v
Rob Fry
Ballarat Tennis Club
B Grade Singles Winter/Spring Pennant 2018
Stage [B Grade Singles Pennant] » Group [B Grade Singles Pennant]
Thu 28 Jun 2018 7:30PM
Playing at Ballarat
 
v
 
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC NIGHT PENNANT - Autumn/Winter 2018
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Wooden Spoon Play-Off
Fri 29 Jun 2018 7:00PM
Playing at Hobart
Seacourt
v
Leamington
Final
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 8
Stage [Post Season] » Group [Post Season]
Semi Final Winners (Higher Ranked Team at Home)
Sat 30 Jun 2018 5:00PM
Playing at Seacourt