Current Events
All events
Recent Results
Team 1
df 5 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 24
Team 7
Bonus points 0/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2017
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Grand Final
Sun 22 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Played at Hobart
Moreton Morrell
df 2 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 30
Newmarket
Bonus points 1/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 8 Regular Season]
Fri 20 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Played at Moreton Morrell
TEAM 4
df 2 rubbers to 2, 30 games to 27
TEAM 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
BOOMERANG CUP PENNANT (THURSDAY) 2017
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 19 Oct 2017 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 2
lt 1 rubbers to 3, 25 games to 27
TEAM 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
BOOMERANG CUP PENNANT (THURSDAY) 2017
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Thu 19 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Vamos
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 8 games to 21
'andicaps
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Earthworks Doubles League Div 4 2017
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 19 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Green
Wellington
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 22 games to 29
Oxford (Jeffrey)
Bonus points 0/1
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 8 Regular Season]
Thu 19 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Played at Wellington
Jeremy Rackham / Graeme Bradfield
lt 6/5 2/6 4/6
Tony Blom / Jonathan Isles
Bonus points 1/1
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2017
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 19 Oct 2017 6:30AM
Played at Hobart
Team 7
df 5 rubbers to 1, 35 games to 21
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC Night Pennant 2017
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Elim Final - Loser 1st v 2nd V Winner 3rd v 4th
Wed 18 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Played at Hobart
Outlaws
df 2 rubbers to 1, 17 games to 10
Etcheblasters
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Earthworks Doubles League Div 3 2017
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Wed 18 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Green
TEAM 4
df 4 rubbers to 2, 29 games to 26
TEAM 3
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D GRADE SPRING PENNANT 2017
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 17 Oct 2017 7:30PM
Played at Melbourne
TEAM 2
lt 1 rubbers to 5, 22 games to 34
TEAM 1
Bonus points 0/0
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D GRADE SPRING PENNANT 2017
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 2 on Supper
Tue 17 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Chumpions
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 15 games to 20
Endeavour
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Earthworks Doubles League Div 2 2017
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 17 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Green
Kings
df 3 rubbers to 0, 21 games to 11
Cut to the Chase
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Earthworks Doubles League Div 1 2017
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 16 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Played at Cambridge Green
Holyport
df 2 rubbers to 1, 31 games to 22
Hatfield House
Bonus points 0/0
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 8 Regular Season]
Sun 15 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Played at Holyport
Coming Up
Cambridge
v
Leamington
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 4
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 4 Regular Season]
Sun 22 Oct 2017 12:30PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
Queen's Club
v
Royal Tennis Court
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 4
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 4 Regular Season]
Sun 22 Oct 2017 1:00PM
Playing at Queen's
Tayabali & White 1
v
Nomads
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Earthworks Doubles League Div 1 2017
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Mon 23 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
Frog
v
Tayabali & White 2
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Earthworks Doubles League Div 2 2017
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Tue 24 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D GRADE SPRING PENNANT 2017
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 1 on supper
Tue 24 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
D GRADE SPRING PENNANT 2017
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 1 on supper
Tue 24 Oct 2017 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Judge & Jury
v
Vuvuzelas
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Earthworks Doubles League Div 3 2017
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Wed 25 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
Brett McFarlane / Justin Legg
v
Pete Boyles / John Herbert [(Hobart)]
Hobart Real Tennis Club
HRTC A Grade Doubles Pennant 2017
Stage [Round Robin Stage] » Group [Group 1]
Thu 26 Oct 2017 6:30AM
Playing at Hobart
Charles' Angels
v
Motley Crue
Cambridge University Real Tennis Club
Earthworks Doubles League Div 4 2017
Stage [1] » Group [1]
Thu 26 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Playing at Cambridge Green
Prested Hall
v
Cambridge
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 1
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 1 Regular Season]
Thu 26 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Playing at Prested Glass
The Queen's Club (Bomford)
v
The Queen's Club (Mackenzie)
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 2
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 2 Regular Season]
Thu 26 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Playing at Queen's
MCC
v
Canford
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 3
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 3 Regular Season]
Thu 26 Oct 2017 6:00PM
Playing at Lord's
Seacourt
v
Hatfield House
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 3
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 3 Regular Season]
Thu 26 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Playing at Seacourt
TEAM 1
v
TEAM 3
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
BOOMERANG CUP PENNANT (THURSDAY) 2017
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 1 on supper
Thu 26 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Playing at Melbourne
TEAM 4
v
TEAM 2
Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
BOOMERANG CUP PENNANT (THURSDAY) 2017
Stage [Stage 1] » Group [STAGE 1]
Team 1 on supper
Thu 26 Oct 2017 7:30PM
Playing at Melbourne
Seacourt
v
Petworth House
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 8
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 8 Regular Season]
Fri 27 Oct 2017 6:30PM
Playing at Seacourt
Oxford
v
MCC
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 6
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 6 Regular Season]
Fri 27 Oct 2017 6:30PM
Playing at Oxford
Royal Tennis Court
v
Holyport
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 3
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 3 Regular Season]
Fri 27 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Playing at Royal Tennis Court
Hatfield House
v
MURTC
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 5 Regular Season]
Fri 27 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Playing at Hatfield
Royal Tennis Court
v
Hyde Tennis Club
International Real Tennis Professional's Association
IRTPA National League Division 5
Stage [Regular Season] » Group [Division 5 Regular Season]
Sat 28 Oct 2017 7:00PM
Playing at Royal Tennis Court