Young Members Summer Pennant
12 Feb 2017 - 26 Mar 2017
 Event
Event name Young Members Summer Pennant
Details All matches best of 3, 6-game sets
Managed by Royal Melbourne Tennis Club
Tie format 2 players/team. 2 singles 1 doubles: 1v1 | 2v2 | 1&2v1&2
Odds type Handicap as at tie set up
Start date 12 Feb 2017
End date 26 Mar 2017
RTO weight Competitive (IHSC Non-Sanctioned)
Teams and players
Print event
Print order of play
 
 Stages
Draw type is 'Round Robin (or Home & Away)'.
This stage contains one or more groups of teams. Each group has its own draw, ladder and, optionally, most valuable player (MVP).
Group draw
Group ladder
Group MVP
Print
LadderMVP (Top 5)
Team 1 17
Team 3 15
Team 4 14
Team 2 14
Full ladder
30
Jo See Tan
24
Sarah Butler
24
James D Francis
19
Edwina Happell
13
Phillippa Twohig-Howell
Full MVP
Team 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 20
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 19 Mar 2017 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
df 3 rubbers to 0, 39 games to 30
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 19 Mar 2017 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 2
lt 0 rubbers to 3, 26 games to 33
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 12 Mar 2017 5:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 31 games to 30
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 12 Mar 2017 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 28 games to 36
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 5 Mar 2017 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 3
df 2 rubbers to 1, 33 games to 26
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 5 Mar 2017 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 3 on Supper
Team 2
df 2 rubbers to 1, 29 games to 25
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 26 Feb 2017 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 1
df 3 rubbers to 0, 37 games to 21
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 26 Feb 2017 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 4 on Supper
Team 2
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 24 games to 29
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 19 Feb 2017 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 1
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 20 games to 28
Team 3
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 19 Feb 2017 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 1 on Supper
Team 3
lt 1 rubbers to 2, 33 games to 36
Team 4
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 12 Feb 2017 4:30PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper
Team 1
df 2 rubbers to 1, 37 games to 26
Team 2
Bonus points 0/0
Stage [Round Robin] » Group [Group 1]
Sun 12 Feb 2017 4:00PM
Played at Melbourne
Team 2 on Supper